Rose Alexandra Gordon ROBINSON (1901 – 1991)

Name

Rose Alexandra Gordon Robinson

Maiden name

Glassford

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1901

Marriage(s)

1922

Date of death

1991

Children

  • Norman Eric Robinson

Child records

Norman Eric ROBINSON

Biography

Later family members use the hyphenated version of the name – Gordon-Glassford

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.