Winifred Ellen TAYLOR (1880 – 1965)

Name

Winifred Ellen Taylor

Maiden name

McGavin

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1880

Marriage(s)

11 February 1908

Date of death

21 June 1965

Place of death

Gisborne

Children

  • Gordon Dave Taylor
  • Winifred Helen Taylor (born 1912)

Biography

Owned general store at Whakaki

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.