snooker

Snooker Balls

Snooker balls at County Club

Snooker Book

Snooker
NO SCORE ACCOUNT BOOK

Snooker Championship Board

SNOOKER CHAMPIONSHIP

1968  G.L. COOK
1969  A.J. ABELSON
1970  G.L. COOK
1971  A.J. ABELSON
1972  A.J. ABELSON
1973  A.J. ABELSON
1974  A.J. ABELSON
1975  A.J. ABELSON
1976  A.J. ABELSON
1977  L.C. ELVY
1978  L.C. ELVY
1979  M.O. CHRISTIE
1980  M.O. CHRISTIE
1981  L.C. ELVY
1982  M.O. CHRISTIE
1983  D.R. CALLINAN
1984  S.G. TUCKER
1985  M.J. THOMSON
1986 

Snooker Competition Shield

A.C(?) & W.B. Stead Shield, Snooker Competition, County Hastings.

(Centre top of plaque, then to right around oval. Next row is jumbled).

County Club 1941
County Club 1942
Hastings Club 1943
County Club 1944
County Club 1945
County Club 1946
County Club 1947
County Club 1948
County Club 1949
1950 County
County Club 1952
Hastings Club 1953
County Club 1954
County 1955
Hastings 1956
County 1957
County 1958
1959 County
1960 County
1961 County
1963 County
1964 County
1966 County
1967 County
County 1968

1970 County
1971 Hastings
1972 County

Snooker Draw

Snooker draw at County Club

Snooker Draw

Snooker draw at County Club

Snooker Rules

Snooker rules at County Club

Trophy For Billiards and Snooker

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP

PRESENTED BY JAS O’NEILL ESQ

BILLIARDS  SNOOKER                                                                                                  

H.G. SMALL            1920           H.G. SMALL         1920     
H.P. STRATTON       1921           R.F. PARK            1921     
R.F. PARK               1922           A.J.MACKAY        1922     
H.P. STRATTON       1923           R.F. PARK            1923     
R.F. PARK               1924           R.F. PARK            1924     
H.P. STRATTON       1925           R.F. PARK            1925     
H.P. STRATTON       1926           F. MARDON          1926     

Trophy For Snooker

“ROSEBOWL”

County Club

Presented by A.G. Hodder Esq

Snooker Challenge Bowl

1942  E.B. Helps
1943  A.F. Hern
1944  E.P. Anderson
1945  E.D. Anderson
1946  F.E. Nutter
1947  A.J. Grant
1948  C.H. Wilding
1949  A.H. Jensen
1950  H.H. Smith
1951  C.H. Wilding
1952  A.F. Hern
1953  C.H. Wilding

Trophy For Snooker

Trophy for snooker

Trophy For Snooker

LIMBOHM CUP

Presented by G.R. TOXWARD ESQ.

FOR ‘B’ GRADE SNOOKER (HANDICAP)

WINNER
1941  W. STRUTHERS
1942  L.H. BREAKWELL
1943  D. WALKER
1944  N.C. HARDING
1945  G.A. SMALL
1946  J.M. JOLL
1947  H.G. JONES
1948  F.S. BUDD
1949  W.J. HARVEY
1950  H.G. CARLSON
1951  H. CHRISTIE
1952  I. VAN ASCH
1953  F.G. TONG
1954  H.G.

Trophy For Snooker

LIMBOHM CUP

Presented by G.R. TOXWARD ESQ.

FOR ‘A’ GRADE SNOOKER (HANDICAP)

WINNER
1941  E.D. ANDERSON
1942  E.J. TREHEY
1943  D. GRIEVE
1944  H.G. SMALL
1945  R. BREWER
1946  J.A. FARQUARSON
1947  J. WATTIE
1948  C.H. WILDING
1949  A.H. JENSEN
1950  A.C. JOLL
1951  A.A. POWELL
1952  W.R. BLEWDEN
1953  I. VAN ASCH
1954  A.A.

Trophy For Snooker

COUNTY – WAIPAWA
SNOOKER COMPETITION

Presented by
C.J. PARKER & A.S. STEAD

1941  COUNTY
1946  COUNTY
1947  WAIPAWA
1948  WAIPAWA
1949  WAIPAWA
1950  WAIPAWA
1952  COUNTY
1953  WAIPAWA
1954  COUNTY
1955  WAIPAWA
1956  COUNTY
1957  COUNTY
1958  COUNTY
1959  COUNTY
1960  COUNTY
1961  COUNTY
1962  WAIPAWA
1963  WAIPAWA
1964  COUNTY
1965 

Trophy For Snooker

Miniature

CHAMPIONSHIP SNOOKER

1956

E. RENOUF