Who’s Who

An index of Hawke's Bay people.

All a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z
Last Name First Name DOB DOD
BROOKING Reginald Samuel 1918 2010
BROUGH Christina 1830 1923
BROUGH Luke Edward Coral 1901 1982
BROUGH Peter 1833 1897
BROUGHTON Charles 1911 1998
BROUGHTON Mike 1996
BROWN Antony Edward 1919 1998
BROWN Charles 1884 1915
BROWN John Vigor 1854 1942
BROWN Mary 1998
BROWN R D
BROWN Shayne Beth 1998
BROWN Sheila Ruth 1939 2019
BROWNE Ayla Cally 1994
BROWNE Dennis Roderick 2011
BROWNE Geoffrey Stewart 1921 1997
BROWNE Lenard George 1915 1993
BROWNE Marjorie Victoria 1897 1996
BROWNING Geraldine Loseley 1913 1969
BRUERTON Jo
BRUSEY Harry Ernest 1901 1990
BRYANT Helen Edith 1923 2016
BUCHANAN Byron
BUCHANAN Leslie Henry 1898 1960
BUCHANAN Ruthven Andrew 1916 2014
BUDDO Harriet Rose 1998
BULL Sarah Nelson 1904 1993
BULL William Henry Blinman 1897 1976
BULLED-ALLEN Reagan Phillip 1995
BUNNY Wyvern Annie 1910 1986
BURFIELD Alan George Henry 1928 2017
BURFIELD Henry Francis 1877 1961
BURGE Alfred Joshua 1881 1960
BURGESS Dennis Maurice 1928 1986
BURGESS Gordon Leonard 1933 2017
BURGESS Gwendolyn Elizabeth 1911 1987
BURGESS Pamela Elizabeth 1937 1994
BURGESS Thomas Gordon 1907 1987
BURGESS Thomas 1879 1957
BURKE Thomas 1837 1899
BURKIN Jean Francis 1998
BURKITT Airini Frances 1906 1994
BURKITT Edward Samuel 1900 1980
BURNE Hector Isaac Wilson 1908 1998
BURNETT Elizabeth 1866 1943
BURNETT James Davidson 1850 1921
BURNETT W F
BURNETT Wallace 1910 1987
BURNETT William Henry John 1888 1974
BURNS Barry Herbert William
BURNS David Hugh 1909 1983
BURNS Derek John Winstone
BURNS Herbert Hugh 1876 1955
BURNS John James 1908 1982
BURNS Mark Ittai Ernest 1917 2006
BURNS Philip Alan 1912 2005
BURNS Richard 1897 1946
BURNS Stephen Stanley 1913 2000
BURNSIDE Robert John 1883 1963
BURNSIDE Shirley Valentine 1928 2018
BURNSIDE William James 1929 2003
BURTON Ronald Mason 1998
BUSBY Marianne Caroline 1847 1919
BUSH Matthew
BUSHETT Christine
BUTCHER Lucy Ada 1908 1975
BUTLER Albert Raymus 1910 1998
BUTLER Amy Elizabeth 1888 1974
BUTLER Ethel Jane 1878 1957
BUTLER Margaret Kathleen 1932 2016
BUTLER Ngawai 1996
BUTTON Eardley Lorimer 1903 1982
BUXTON Mary Olive 1934 2018
BYE Lizzie 1885 1962
CABLE - SMITH Stephen
CABLE - SMITH Sue
CACCIOPPOLI Natalie 1895 1966
CAIRNS Annika
CALDWELL Patricia Georgina 1943
CALLAGHAN Caroline
CALLAGHAN Paul
CALLAGHAN William Douglass 1998
CAMERON Charles James 1981
CAMERON Graeme
CAMERON Hector 1894
CAMERON Ian
CAMERON Jack 1998
CAMERON Margaret Isabella 1907 1998
CAMERON Shaun William 1994
CAMERON Summer Paige 1994