Who’s Who

An index of Hawke's Bay people.

All a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z
Last Name First Name DOB DOD
CHAMBERS Guy Arthur 1883 1908
CHAMBERS Hugh Campbell 1888 1952
CHAMBERS Irene Margaret 1884 1964
CHAMBERS James Marshall 1862 1932
CHAMBERS Jim Bernard 1919 1994
CHAMBERS John Mason 1907 1995
CHAMBERS John 1853 1946
CHAMBERS John Patrick 1938 1964
CHAMBERS John 1819 1893
CHAMBERS Joseph Bernard 1859 1931
CHAMBERS Margaret 1861 1941
CHAMBERS Margaret Wills 1824 1904
CHAMBERS Mason Robert 1924
CHAMBERS Maurice Stirling 1891 1977
CHAMBERS Neil Russell 1946
CHAMBERS Philippa
CHAMBERS Russell Mason 1913
CHAMBERS Selwyn 1887 1915
CHAMBERS Thomas Mason 1860 1948
CHAMBERS William Knox 1850 1923
CHAMBERS William Maurice 1932 2011
CHANDLER Samuel Livingstone 1850 1946
CHAPMAN Elizabeth 1835 1891
CHAPMAN Gertrude Helen Hudson 1902 2006
CHAPMAN Henry Charles 1836 1886
CHAPMAN Sylvia Gytha de Lancey 1896 1995
CHAPMAN Winifred Dorothy Averill 1903 1998
CHAPPELL William John
CHARLESWORTH Joyce Caroline 1915 2006
CHEER Henry Walter 1883 1950
CHEER Jennifer Rose 1935 1998
CHEER Lucy May 1890 1983
CHEETHAM Erin Mae 1998
CHESTERMAN Gerard Charles 1998
CHILDS Henry Arthur 1905 1993
CHISHOLM Benjamin Simon 1994
CHRISTENSEN Isla Johanne 1998
CHRISTIE Gordon 1914 2001
CHRISTIESON Paige Elizabeth 1998
CHRISTOFFERSEN Bruce Desmond 1924 1978
CHRISTOPHERSEN Elsie Robina Hynd Mitchell 1914 1963
CLAPHAM Florence Elizabeth 1894 1996
CLAPHAM George Spencer 1875 1918
CLAPPERTON Arthur John 1902 1973
CLAPPERTON Donald Louis
CLAPPERTON Dorothy June
CLAPPERTON Henry John 1871 1948
CLAPPERTON Hilda Annie 1907 1984
CLAPPERTON Irene Ellen 1930 1998
CLARE Arthur Samuel 1930 1986
CLARE Doris Eileen 1905 1993
CLARE Graham Sydney 2019
CLARE Marie Alice 1943 2008
CLARE Sydney 1895 1971
CLARK Andrea Jayne Louise
CLARK Arthur Gruchy 1890 1971
CLARK Caitlyn Rose 1998
CLARK Donald Stewart 1932 1998
CLARK Gilbert Matthew 1851 1920
CLARK Joan Ethel 1936 2001
CLARK Naomi Esma 1912 1997
CLARKE Andrew William 1959 1977
CLARKE Edgar Herman 1909 1976
CLARKE Graeme Edgar
CLARKE Liam John 1998
CLARKE Margaret
CLARKE Margaret Meremaihi 1932 1995
CLARKE Myriel Gertrude 1910 2001
CLARKSON Charlotte Elizabeth 1896 1979
CLARKSON Edward Cooke 1854 1942
CLARKSON Edward Neville Coleman 1889 1982
CLARKSON Eric Fleming 1894 1974
CLARKSON Jeffrey Edward 1941 2019
CLARKSON Judith Vaughan
CLARKSON Ruth Ethel 1891 1971
CLATWORTHY Arthur Aishton
CLAYTON Adrian Bernard 1868 1946
CLAYTON Betty Brabazon 1914 1999
CLAYTON James Leslie 1917 2017
CLAYTON Ronald 1904 1996
CLAYTON Ronald Kimball
CLEAVER Elizabeth 1831 1911
CLEMENTS Christopher Thomas 1951 2011
CLUNIES-ROSS Anthony James 1998
CODD Jane Lydia 1861 1945
CODDINGTON Joan Isobel 1929 2012
CODDINGTON Russell James 1927
COHEN Hyman Phineas 1837 1907
COLE Ronald Stewart 1931 1998
COLEMAN Adrian James 1940