Who’s Who

An index of Hawke's Bay people.

All a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z
Last Name First Name DOB DOD
GLAZEBROOK Garry Moore 1923 2003
GLAZEBROOK Rosa Esme 1998
GLENN Kathleen Linda 1905 1992
GODSIFF Newton 1997
GOLDFINCH Betty Mae 1922 1998
GOLDSTONE Josephine Vera 2015
GOLDSTONE Raymond Charles 1905 1978
GOLDSTONE Robert James 1897 1968
GOLDSTONE William
GOLDSTONE [Male]
GOODALL Elizabeth Dawn 1998
GOODCHILD Mitchell Brian 1998
GOODRICK Charles Francis 1873 1953
GOODRICK Cyril Arden 1910 1954
GOODRICK Doris Marion 1902 1990
GOODRICK Ernest Charles 1902 1969
GOODRICK Judith Ann
GOODRICK Noral Matheline 1909 1972
GOODRICK Rodney Guthrie
GOODRICK Winston
GOODWIN Isabella 1854 1938
GOODWIN William Henry 1858 1907
GOODWIN William 1827 1895
GORDON Angus John
GORDON Barbara Rose
GORDON Charles Michael 1934
GORDON Charles Leith Travers 1868 1935
GORDON Edward Robertson 1863 1915
GORDON Elizabeth Helen 1873
GORDON Ellen Mary 1870 1913
GORDON Frank Lindsay 1865 1938
GORDON Ian Robertson 1906 1983
GORDON James Gillespie 1794 1878
GORDON John 1924 1992
GORDON Michael Scott Campbell 1897 1964
GORDON Thomas Edward 1828 1917
GORDON Thomas Lindsay 1894 1996
GORST Barbara
GORST Trevor
GOUDER Nicholas
GOULD Witarena Ethel 1933 1997
GOWAN Kendal Marie 1998
GRAHAM Benjamin Campbell 2012
GRAHAM Janice Perress 1931
GRAHAM Louisa Constance Catherine 1885
GRAHAM Mac 1928 1977
GRAHAM William
GRAHAME Dorothy 1893 1962
GRANT Barbara Mavis 1926 2014
GRANT Braeden Allan 1998
GRANT George Russ 1851 1896
GRANT Mary
GRANT Patrick John 1923 2005
GRANT Sydney Wallace 1911 1995
GRANT Timothy George 1926 2017
GRANT Vera Ada 1910 1998
GRANT - SODEN Steve
GRANT - SODEN Vickie
GRAY Benjamin Gordon 1905 1998
GRAY Charles Leonard Allen 1912 1997
GRAY Emily Jane 1856 1942
GRAY Eric Joseph 1941
GRAY George Hori Karaka 1958 1998
GRAY Leontine Isabella 1890 1908
GRAY Phyllis Mary 1914 1971
GRAY Phyllis Coral 1917 2014
GRAY Robert Leonard 1883 1961
GREATBATCH Charlotte Alice 1998
GREEN George 1920 1994
GREENE Patricia Ann 1937
GREENER John George 1912 1998
GREENSLADE Elizabeth Beatrice 1934
GREIG Gay 1994
GREIG Norman Ivo 1909 1972
GREVILLE-PETERSON Matthew 1998
GRIEVE Douglas Herbert 1913 2002
GRIEVE Ethel Lilian 1886 1954
GRIEVE Herbert James 1882 1964
GRIEVE Ivan Douglas
GRIEVE Joyce Eileen 1916 2007
GRIEVE William Noel 1917 1977
GRIFFITHS Alexandria Mary 1905 1992
GRIFFITHS Bessie 1881 1954
GRIFFITHS Charles 1880 1953
GRIFFITHS Rhys Charles 1906 1992
GRIFFITHS Steven Graham 1998
GRIGG Joan 1915 1983
GROOM Jane Abercrombie
GUILLEMOT Shaun 1998
GUMMER Edith Oiroa 1900 2002