Who’s Who

An index of Hawke's Bay people.

All a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z
Last Name First Name DOB DOD
SLEEMAN William Noel
SLUICE George Edgar
SMALL Alexander Arthur 1875 1948
SMALL Joan Campbell 1915 1994
SMALL Michael Stanley
SMALL Stanley Arthur 1907 1994
SMITH Anne Jane 1843 1877
SMITH Benjamin Albert 1876 1894
SMITH Bruce 1924 1998
SMITH Charles Alexander 1869 1908
SMITH Charles Joseph 1881 1969
SMITH Clara Jane 1856 1927
SMITH Davis Ormond 1877 1939
SMITH Des
SMITH Doris Elizabeth 1915 1998
SMITH Edith 1854 1890
SMITH Ernest John 1887 1939
SMITH Ethel May 1884 1890
SMITH Frank 1860 1938
SMITH George 1868 1896
SMITH Gertrude Mary 1878 1955
SMITH Hector John 1870 1963
SMITH Hector William Pope 1839 1878
SMITH Henry 1837 1922
SMITH Henry 1863 1938
SMITH James 1879 1955
SMITH Jock 1916 1998
SMITH John Thomas 1870 1872
SMITH John Pearce 1853 1946
SMITH Leonard Bryce 1933 2019
SMITH Martha Anne 1866 1955
SMITH Mary 1861 1862
SMITH Mary Ann 1840 1921
SMITH Mervyn Marsden 1918 1998
SMITH Mildred Gwendoline 1874 1898
SMITH Minnie Flora 1876 1949
SMITH Neville
SMITH Riria 1936 1994
SMITH Robert 1873 1961
SMITH Robert Aitken
SMITH Rosa Mary 1866 1949
SMITH Sebastian MacFarlane 1998
SMITH Valda
SMITH William Albert 1871 1946
SMITH William Henry
SMITH William Graham 1939
SMITH [Female]
SMITH [Male]
SMITH-YOUNG Jemma-Lee 1998
SMYTH P S
SNEE-NAERA Arthur
SNEE-NAERA Sue
SOMERVELL Alexander Bruce 1915 1998
SOMERVILLE Robert
SOUTHCOMBE Angus Jack 1998
SOWERSBY Robert 1860 1932
SOWMAN Carroll William 1921 1994
SPARGO Albert Francis 1995
SPAULDING Vera Gladys 1908 1998
SPEAKMAN John Balmer 1896 1955
SPEAKMAN John Gordon Lawrence 1935 2017
SPEAKMAN Leon Balmer 1933
SPEAKMAN Mildred Joan 1895 1980
SPEDDING Albert Mark 1918 1995
SPEED Rebecca Susan 1966 2010
SPEEDY James Groves 1868 1942
SPEEDY Sarah Elizabeth 1869 1943
SPEERS Alexander 1868 1955
SPEERS Flora Ann 1875 1927
SPEERS Janice Isabel 2013
SPENCE David Alexander 1873 1931
SPENCE Hector Langley 1902 1988
SPENCE Ralph Gerald Alexander 1910 1979
SPENCER William Isaac
SPENCER-BURNE Betty
SPENCER-BURNE Bill
SPICER Eva Adeline 1899 1994
SPILLER Russell Lynn 1920 2015
SPILLER Seymour Percy 1878 1950
SPOONER Bill
SPOONER Vale
SPRIGGS Ernest Robert 1891 1958
STANLEY Priscilla Ann 1906 1994
STANTON Bernard Percy
STANTON Karletta
STANTON Percy Alexander 1905 1994
STARK Jared Aaron 1998
STARNES-WEBBER Cliff
STARNES-WEBBER Lisa
STEAD Alex Gatonby 1904 1982