Who’s Who

An index of Hawke's Bay people.

All a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z
Last Name First Name DOB DOD
RUSSELL Gertrude Mary Beetham 1873 1964
RUSSELL Harold Arthur 1871 1938
RUSSELL Henry Robert 1817 1919
RUSSELL Herbert
RUSSELL Ida 1900 1991
RUSSELL Jack Cyril 1904 1988
RUSSELL Janet Marjorie 1937 1941
RUSSELL John Tinsley 1904 1942
RUSSELL John Rolleston 1938 2011
RUSSELL Marau 1915 1990
RUSSELL Marjorie Romanes 1897 1972
RUSSELL Molly
RUSSELL Robert Malcolm 1920 1998
RUSSELL Robert Nelson 1906
RUSSELL Sophia 1854 1894
RUSSELL Susanna Cobham 1820 1910
RUSSELL Thomas Purvis 1818 1906
RUSSELL William Russell 1838 1913
RUSSELL William Nelson 1898 1978
RYAN Aileen Olive 1910 1989
RYAN Christopher Laurence John
RYAN Garry Lawrence 1912 1998
RYAN Linda Mary
RYAN Martin Bradshaw 1839 1914
RYAN Rupert Thomas
RYAN Thomas 1908 1981
RYDER Eleanora Jessie 1921 2009
RYDER - NEAL Marie
RYDER - NEAL Mark
RYMER George 1844 1917
SAIL Timothy James 1998
SALAMONSON Alice Louisa 1996
SALMON Lucy Ann 1896 1994
SAMMONS Alice Mary 1918 1998
SANDERS Michael John 1939 2015
SANDS Thomas 1825 1916
SANKO Carolyn
SANKO Edward Arthur 1922 1994
SANKO Harrison David 1998
SANKO Michael
SANKO Patricia Jane
SANKO Richard Norman
SAUNDERS Charles 1813 1894
SAUNDERS Charles 1846 1925
SAWYER Edith Caroline 1922 2009
SAXTON Walter James 1918 1997
SCAHILL Pearl Florence 1921 1998
SCARFE Alan Lindsay 1931 2019
SCARFE Margaret Nancy Rita 1935 2017
SCARFE Wallace Alexander 1934 1998
SCARLETT Nita 1901 1994
SCARROTT Helen Joy 1951 1998
SCHOFIELD Brian 1921
SCHOFIELD Patricia Naomi 1922 2014
SCHOFIELD Reginald Brian 1889 1963
SCHOFIELD Robin Matthew 1939 1990
SCHULZE Margaret Edith 1925 1998
SCIASCIA Nick 1996
SCIASCIA Ru Iehu 1998
SCOTT Benjamin 1998
SCOTT Britten Ian
SCOTT Catherine
SCOTT Duncan William Macdonald 1937
SCOTT Elaine Jessie 1997
SCOTT Jim
SCOTT John Henry 1866 1928
SCOTT John 1834 1891
SCOTT John 1924 1992
SCOTT Kate Lucy 1998
SCOTT Kathleen Hiraani 1896 1992
SCOTT Loraine
SCOTT Phyllis Ruth 1909 1998
SCOTT Steve
SCOTT William James 1907 1979
SCRIPPS-JOHNSON Amelia Violet 2011
SCULLIN William James 1861 1911
SEATTER Gertrude Doris 1910 2003
SEED Olive Marjorie 1911 1976
SEED Stephen Roger 1961 2008
SELBY Aileen Mary 1913 1989
SELBY Frederick Leo 1879 1947
SELBY John Charles 1913 1992
SELBY Leo Bovaird 1911 1988
SELBY Mary 1880 1970
SELBY Robert Frederick 1920 2005
SELLES-METZ Ruurdje 1910 1998
SETON John 1908 1986
SEVERINSEN Rosanna 1859 1913
SHANLEY Colin George 1939
SHANLEY George Francis 1869 1935