Who’s Who

An index of Hawke's Bay people.

All a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z
Last Name First Name DOB DOD
SPOONER Lance Wilson 1929 2000
SPOONER Margaret Vale
SPRIGGS Ernest Ronald 1898 2000
STAINES Laurel Kerrin 2009
STANLEY Priscilla Ann 1906 1994
STANTON Bernard Percy 1937
STANTON Karletta Margaret
STANTON Percy Alexander 1905 1994
STEAD Alex Gatonby 1904 1982
STEAD Frederick John 1903 1994
STEAD George Gatonby 1911 1985
STEAD Jean 1909 1990
STEAD Robina Turnbull 1881 1962
STEAD Rua 1907 1986
STEAD Sydney
STEAD Wilfred Roberts 1905 1988
STEAD Wilfred Gatonby 1879 1932
STEEL Lynette Airini 1997
STEELE Letty Mabel 1896 1977
STEELE William Arthur 1907 1998
STEER Dawn Maud 2011
STEVENS Wayne 1998
STEWART Angela Mary 1953
STEWART Arnold William Ernest 1883 1979
STEWART Carole Ann 1942
STEWART Clifford Barry 1938
STEWART Dawn
STEWART Donald Lockhart 1948
STEWART Enid Mary 1911 2003
STEWART Harvey 1997
STEWART Louis John Alfred 1877 1962
STEWART Nellie Maude 1887 1977
STEWART Nicholas Lockhart
STEWART Ross
STICKINGS Mary Ellen Daphne 1917 1994
STILL Gary Earle 1998
STOCK Doris Mary 1902 1994
STOCK George Ernest 1904 1972
STOCKAN Ronald James 1925 1998
STOKES Barbara Janet 1943
STORKEY Douglas William 1917 2003
STOVELL Catherine Mary 1901 1988
STOVELL Hugh Vincent 1903 1986
STOVELL Jean Margaret 1928 1991
STOVELL John Vincent 1928
STRATTON Coral Mary 1930 2002
STRATTON Robert
STRATTON William Hector 1916 2005
STRUTHERS Marion Beatrice 1920 1997
STUART Robert
STURM Douglas Frank 1898 1991
STURM Frederich Wilhelm 1809 1896
STURM James Frederick 1854 1930
STURM Malcolm Alick 1939 2018
STURM Rudolph Charles 1848 1939
SU'A Vaofusi Fenika 1947 1998
SUDFELDT Charles John 1877 1944
SUDFELT Florence Mary 1927 2007
SUDFELT Gail
SUDFELT Geoffrey 1921 2008
SUDFELT Leo Jack 1924 2003
SUE Yuet Yon 1915 1998
SULLIVAN Gwendolyn Gladys 1926 2017
SULLIVAN Moira
SULLIVAN Patrick Joseph 1919 1996
SULLIVAN Thomas 1877 1964
SUNDERLAND George Langdale 1853 1926
SUNDERLAND Norah 1884 1966
SUNDERLAND Richard 1880 1964
SUNDERLAND Sarah Anne
SUNLEY Eileen Noel 1913 1998
SUTHERLAND Bessie 1854 1941
SUTHERLAND Catherine Ada 1895 1962
SUTHERLAND Jessie Eunice 1889 1972
SUTHERLAND Lisa
SUTHERLAND Noel William 1920 2017
SUTHERLAND Roydon Godfrey 1941 2010
SUTTON Frederick 1836 1906
SUTTON Leslie Eric 1930 2008
SVENSEN Peter 1827 1895
SWAN George Henry 1833 1913
SWEETMAN Ruth Nivene 1923 2015
SWINBURN Helen Nancy 1901 1984
SYME Madeleine Yvonne 1921 2001
SYMES Alfred Francis Morgan 1874 1950
SYMES Edmund Frank 1847 1889
SYMES Edmund William 1914 1993
SYMES Judith Mary 1911 1999
SYMES Stuart Reginald 1885 1941
SYMES Timothy William Morgan 1945