Angela Mary STEWART (1953)

Name

Angela Mary Stewart

Known as

Mary

Maiden name

Galloway

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1953

Birthplace

Norsewood

Marriage(s)

28 April 1973
Dannevirke

Parents

Children

Primary education

Norsewood School

Secondary education

St Mary's Diocesan School, Stratford; Dannevirke High School

Tertiary education

Dental Training School, Wellington

Related collections

Biography

Grew up in Gundrie’s Road, Norsewood
School dental nurse

Accession number

440973

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.