Anne Jane SMITH (1843 – 1877)

Name

Anne Jane Smith

Known as

Jane

Maiden name

Barron

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1843

Marriage(s)

22 January 1867
Aberdeen, Scotland

Date of death

09/1877

Children

  • James Hector Brooke-Smith
  • Charles Alexander Smith
  • Hector John Smith
  • Francis George (Frank) Smith (born 1872)
  • Wilhelmina Mary (Mina) Smith (1874-1958)?
  • George Hape/Pope Ross Smith (1876-1878)

Biography

Frank Smith changed his name to Clerihew

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.