Beatrice Elizabeth LAMBERT (1884 – 1931)

Name

Beatrice Elizabeth Lambert

Maiden name

Allen

Gender

Female

Children

  • Hazel Elizabeth Beatrice Lambert (born and died 1905, age 6 weeks)

Biography

Died in 1931 earthquake when she was working in Hannah’s Shoe Store

Or Mabel Beatrice Allen, daughter of Elizabeth Ann and John

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.