Betty PRICE (1926 – 2015)

Name

Betty Price

Maiden name

Brannigan

Gender

Female

Birthdate

07 April 1926

Marriage(s)

1949

Date of death

16 November 2015

Place of death

Waiapu House, Havelock North

Parents

Partner(s)

Children

  • Francis (Frank) Baden Price (born 1949)
  • Janet Betty Simmonds
  • Gay Frances Anderson
  • John Cecil Price

Accession number

444390

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.