Blanche Mary COLEMAN (1882 – 1954)

Name

Blanche Mary Coleman

Maiden name

Swinburn

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1882

Birthplace

Ballarat, Australia

Date of death

1954

Parents

  • Reverend Canon W Swinburn

Children

  • Helen Violet Napier Coleman (22/8/1911 - 1994)
  • James Herbert Coleman
  • Peter Swinburn Coleman (born 1914)
  • Lloyd Watt Coleman (1916-1945, World War II)

Marriage(s)

19 January 1910
Anglican Church, Te Aute

Biography

Arrived in New Zealand 1906 with her parents; father was vicar of Waipawa

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.