Cherie Violet Dorothy BAKER (1928 – 2014)

Name

Rev. Cherie Violet Dorothy Baker

Maiden name

Dubery

Gender

Female

Birthdate

12/02/1928

Date of death

05/11/2014

Place of death

Waiapu House, Havelock North

Parents

  • Leonard Dubery
  • Dorothy Dubery

Partner(s)

  • Arthur Baker

Children

  • Mary Shaffer
  • Anne Ongley
  • John Baker
  • Alan Baker
  • Barbara Baker

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.