Christina CONNOR (1874 – 1958)

Name

Christina Connor

Maiden name

Morrison

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1874

Marriage(s)

1894

Date of death

1958

Children

  • Myrtle Grace Connor
  • Maurice Clifford Connor
  • John Joseph Connor

Biography

Farmed “Omapere” until 1946

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.