Christina Ness LOWE (1883 – 1975)

Name

Christina Ness Lowe

Maiden name

Lamberton

Gender

Female

Birthdate

07 October 1883

Marriage(s)

1912

Date of death

1975

Parents

  • Joseph Lamberton
  • Elizabeth Lamberton

Partner(s)

Children

  • Elizabeth (Betty) Jean Jeffery (17/3/1913-2003)
  • Christina Isabel Jackson (6/1/1915-1988)
  • Eleanor Mabel Lemmon
  • Archibald William Lowe (19/12/1917-1998)
  • Jock Lowe
  • Josephine Frew
  • Wallace George Lowe
  • Reuben Wilbur Lowe

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.