Constance Mable KITT (1894 – 1973)

Name

Constance Mable Kitt

Maiden name

Abbott

Gender

Female

Birthdate

18 August 1894

Birthplace

Gainsboro, Lincolnshire, England

Marriage(s)

05 April 1920
Methodist Church, Hastings

Date of death

1973

Parents

  • William Watson Abbott
  • Martha Abbott, nee Radley

Partner(s)

  • Elgren Henry Kitt

Biography

Source – Hawke’s Bay Branch of the NZ Society of Genealogists Inc., PO Box 7375, Taradale, Napier 4141.
genealogyhb@xtra.co.nz

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.