Daisy BRADSHAW (1892 – 1967)

Name

Daisy Bradshaw

Maiden name

Walters

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1892

Birthplace

England

Date of death

1967

Parents

  • Frederick Walters
  • Elizabeth Walters

Partner(s)

Children

  • Ivan Bradshaw
  • Robert (Bob) Bradshaw
  • Frederick Rawhiti Bradshaw

Biography

Sister Nellie stayed in England, Ivy came to New Zealand with Daisy and their parents

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.