Diane Boila GIFFORD (1923)

Name

Diane Boila Gifford

Maiden name

Phillips

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1923

Marriage(s)

1946

Children

  • Philippa Ballard
  • John Gifford
  • Susan Gifford

Primary education

St Luke's School

Secondary education

Iona College

Biography

Worked at Aerial Mapping before marriage, on Iona College Board for ten years

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.