Dorothea NELSON (1771 – 1825)

Name

Dorothea Nelson

Maiden name

Dale

Gender

Female

Birthdate

19/06/1771

Marriage(s)

29 September 1795

Date of death

06/1825

Parents

  • [Male] Dale Array

Partner(s)

Partner records

George NELSON (1762 - 1858)

Children

  • George Nelson
  • Harriet Wayre

Biography

10 children

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.