Dorothy GRAHAME (1893 – 1962)

Name

Dorothy Grahame

Maiden name

Le Huray

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1893

Birthplace

Guernsey, England

Marriage date

1925

Date of death

13/03/1962

Partner(s)

  • Bruce Grahame (1878-1956)

Place of Marriage

New Zealand

Biography

Arrived in Auckland March 1922 on the “Remuera”
British Women’s Overseas Club member number 86

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.