Edna Annie TRESEDER (1893 – 1993)

Name

Edna Annie Treseder

Maiden name

Udy

Gender

Female

Birthdate

17/07/1893

Birthplace

Greytown

Marriage(s)

09 May 1923
Greytown

Date of death

25/11/1993

Parents

  • Hart Udy
  • Alice Isabel Udy, nee Poad

Children

  • Barbara Rae Shapcott (28/2/1931 - 23/12/2009)
  • Nola McAulay
  • Kenneth Udy Treseder

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.