Elizabeth Agnes LAMBERT (1916 – 1993)

Name

Elizabeth Agnes Lambert

Maiden name

Houghton

Gender

Female

Birthdate

25 December 1916

Birthplace

Gisborne

Marriage(s)

10 April 1934
Napier

Date of death

06 November 1993

Place of death

Napier

Parents

Children

Biography

Brought up by her grandparents on the death of her mother in 1920 from the Spanish Influenza; lived in Fitzroy Avenue, Hastings, as a child

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.