Elizabeth FRANKLIN (1887 – 1963)

Name

Elizabeth Franklin

Maiden name

Dempsey

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1887

Birthplace

Scotland

Marriage(s)

1908

Date of death

30 July 1963

Place of death

Hastings

Partner(s)

  • Lawrence Franklin (1881-1963)

Children

  • Isabel Maude (Maude) Franklin (1910-1932)

Biography

Arrived in Wellington 1907 on the “Tongariro”
British Women’s Overseas Club member number 223

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.