Elizabeth Hamilton REDMOND (1919 – 2010)

Name

Elizabeth Hamilton Redmond

Known as

Betty

Maiden name

Fitch

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1919

Birthplace

Waimate, South Canterbury

Date of death

04/11/2010

Place of death

Hastings

Partner(s)

  • Angus Edward Redmond

Children

  • Pam
  • Tony
  • Hamish

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.