Elizabeth LAMBERT (1847 – 1925)

Name

Elizabeth Lambert

Maiden name

Ford

Gender

Female

Partner(s)

Children

  • George Lambert (born 1876)
  • Francis James Lambert (1877-1878)
  • William Arthur Lambert (1879-1939)
  • Frederick Lambert (born 1880)
  • Francis/Frances Lambert (born 1882)
  • Henry Lambert (28/7/1883-1979)
  • Evan James Lambert (born 1884)
  • George Walter Ford Lambert
  • Harold Lambert (1888-1959)
  • Herbert Lambert

Marriage(s)

Biography

Arrived in Napier with her brother, his wife and child on the “Schiehallion”
Buried in Hastings cemetery
Most of the children born in Clive; some in Hastings

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.