Elizabeth McBride NELSON (1876 – 1982)

Name

Elizabeth McBride Nelson

Maiden name

Goldsmith

Gender

Female

Birthdate

28/12/1876

Birthplace

Waipawa

Marriage(s)

14 April 1937

Date of death

18/05/1982

Place of death

Havelock North

Parents

  • Richard William Goldsmith
  • Sarah Jane Goldsmith

Partner(s)

Biography

Nursing career

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.