Ella Annabel HORNE (1893 – 1976)

Name

Ella Annabel Horne

Maiden name

Matheson

Gender

Female

Birthdate

20 September 1893

Marriage(s)

1921

Date of death

1976

Partner(s)

Children

  • Judith Blake Tietjen
  • Patricia (Pat) Leicester Witters
  • Mason Arthur Horne

Biography

Went to Putere in 1926

Judith died 7 April 2017, born 26 December 1922
Peacefully on 7th April 2017. Beloved wife of the late Jack. Loved mother of Annabel, Jane, and John. Adored “JuJu” of Amber Wild, Rosa Guthrie, Sophie Hunter, Henry Broad, Marcus and Sam Tietjen, and her 7 great-grand- children.

Patricia died 2003, born 6 December 1925

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.