Ellen Laura FISCHER (1886 – 1951)

Name

Ellen Laura Fischer

Known as

Nellie

Maiden name

Brinson

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1886

Marriage(s)

March 1909

Date of death

1951

Parents

Partner(s)

  • Edwin Frederick Fischer

Children

  • Leslie Edwin Fischer (born 1911)

Biography

Edward Fischer’s father, FA Fischer, electrical engineer of Napier

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.