Ellen Mary GORDON (1870 – 1913)

Name

Ellen Mary Gordon

Known as

Nellie

Maiden name

Tanner

Gender

Female

Birthdate

06/03/1870

Marriage(s)

1891

Date of death

14/01/1913

Place of death

Kaukapakapa, Auckland

Parents

Children

Biography

Eileen married Dick St Hill 1915; he died 1916; remarried Bruce Lucas 1923 (1897-1935)
No children from either Thomas or Eileen

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.