Ellen Mary O’KANE (1901 – 1987)

Name

Ellen Mary O'Kane

Maiden name

Doherty

Gender

Female

Birthdate

25 December 1901

Marriage(s)

25 August 1918
Boleran, Garvagh, Ireland

Date of death

1987

Place of death

Hastings

Children

  • Thomas Michael O'Kane
  • Rose Theresa O'Kane
  • Bernard Kevin O'Kane
  • John Patrick O'Kane
  • Mary Catherine O'Kane
  • Henry Joseph O'Kane
  • Francis Stanislaus O'Kane
  • Agnes Elizabeth Culver
  • Ita Margaret Delahunty
  • Peter Louis Joseph O'Kane

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.