Elsie BEATSON (1886 – 1961)

Name

Elsie Beatson

Maiden name

Newbigin

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1886

Birthplace

Hastings

Marriage(s)

April 1915
St Matthew's Church, Hastings

Date of death

01 January 1961

Place of death

Kawhia, Waikato

Children

  • John Edward Beatson (14/12/1916, Hastings-1/10/1982, Kawhia)
  • Margaret Jane Gilfillan (12/10/1920, Hastings-26/4/1984, Cambridge)

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.