Elsie Gertrude SIMMONS (1917 – 2009)

Name

Elsie Gertrude Simmons

Maiden name

Choak

Gender

Female

Birthdate

24 August 1917

Birthplace

Napier

Marriage(s)

1937
Claude Ewen Thompson
1951
Oswald Simmons

Date of death

30 October 2009

Parents

  • Erwin Choak (1885-1946)
  • Lucy Choak, nee Breen (1888-1980)

Partner(s)

Biography

May be other children

Accession number

439395

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.