Elsie Louisa JOINES (1907 – 1987)

Name

Elsie Louisa Joines

Maiden name

Booth

Gender

Female

Birthdate

26 September 1907

Marriage(s)

1929

Date of death

16 February 1987

Parents

Partner(s)

  • James Stanley Joines (1908-1964)

Children

  • Patrica Mary Fulton
  • Douglas William Joines
  • Margaret Joines
  • Russell Barry Joines (22/8/1931-27/1/2013)

Biography

Order of children unknown

Accession number

478680

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.