Elsie Robina Hynd Mitchell CHRISTOPHERSEN (1914 – 1963)

Name

Elsie Robina Hynd Mitchell Christophersen

Maiden name

Gibb

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1914

Date of death

15/11/1963

Place of death

Hastings

Parents

  • John Gibb
  • Janet Gibb

Partner(s)

  • Harold Jack Prior
  • Allan Leo Christophersen

Children

  • Valerie Burns

Marriage(s)

1935
New Zealand

Biography

Arrived in Auckland 1924 on the “Paparoa” with her family
British Women’s Overseas Club member number 174 (Elsie Prior)

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.