Evelyn FOSTER (1930 – )

Name

Evelyn Foster

Maiden name

Gilbertson

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1930

Birthplace

Upper Hutt

Parents

Children

  • Lynette Joan Fryer
  • Steven Robert Foster

Primary education

Port School, Ahuriri; Napier Intermediate

Secondary education

Napier Girls' High School

Biography

Lives in Ahuriri, Napier; singer and dancer; member of the Frivolity Minstrels

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.