Evelyn May JARVIS (1883 – 1976)

Name

Evelyn May Jarvis

Maiden name

Masters

Gender

Female

Birthdate

16/06/1883

Birthplace

England

Date of death

1976

Parent records

Edward MASTERS (1852 - )

Parents

Partner(s)

  • Steven Jarvis

Children

  • John Jarvis
  • Bundy Jarvis

Biography

Came to Napier 1883 on the “British Queen” with her parents and two siblings; orchard in Jarvis Road, Twyford

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.