[Female] MCIVOR (1828 – 1918)

Name

[Female] McIvor

Maiden name

MacDonald

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1828

Birthplace

Scotland

Date of death

12/1918

Biography

Possibly Catherine McIvor; two brothers, James MacDonald of Mangatarata, Waipukurau, and Donald MacDonald of Havelock North

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.