Flora Ann SPEERS (1875 – 1927)

Name

Flora Ann Speers

Maiden name

Fulford

Gender

Female

Birthdate

01 March 1875

Marriage(s)

06 April 1898

Date of death

07 December 1927

Place of death

Hastings

Parents

Partner(s)

Children

  • Violet Martha Harris (20/2/1899-1989) Harr
  • Edith Daisy Hope (7/3/1900-1988)
  • John Alexander Speers (9/1/1902-1988)
  • Margaret Vernon Rosser
  • Doris Eileen Clare
  • Alexander Hector Speers (13/8/1908-1990)
  • Florence Phyllis Graham (born 1910)

Biography

Farmed at Pakipaki

Accession number

405933

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.