Georgina Elizabeth CHAMBERS (1864 – 1945)

Name

Georgina Elizabeth Chambers

Known as

Lizzie

Maiden name

Lowry

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1864

Marriage(s)

06 February 1901

Date of death

1945

Parents

Children

  • Bernard Lowry Chambers
  • Hazel Mary Foxley

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.