Gladys Joy BOSTON (1932 – 2004)

Name

Gladys Joy Boston

Known as

Joy

Maiden name

Nugent

Gender

Female

Birthdate

01 July 1932

Birthplace

Wairoa

Marriage(s)

1951

Date of death

2004

Partner(s)

Partner records

Children

  • David Boston

Biography

Four children
Worked at Harris Hats as a machinist
Dancer, dancing judge and teacher

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.