Harriet Jane LEAN (1894 – 2000)

Name

Harriet Jane Lean

Known as

Hetty

Maiden name

Parker

Gender

Female

Birthdate

03 July 1894

Birthplace

Napier

Marriage(s)

07 September 1921
Eskdale Church

Date of death

20 September 2000

Parents

Children

Primary education

Wanstead School, Nelson, Waipawa School, Argyll School

Biography

Lived at Wanstead, Petane, St George’s Road, Mutiny Road, Hastings, Twyford
Lived in Eversley Home, Hastings

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.