Helen Ann BAMBRY (1900 – 1983)

Name

Helen Ann Bambry

Maiden name

Walker

Gender

Female

Birthdate

09 July 1900

Marriage(s)

1926

Date of death

1983

Children

  • Ian Walker Bambry
  • Gordon Walter Bambry
  • Owen James Bambry

Biography

Came to New Zealand from Scotland in 1906, her father was head brewer at Mangatainoka Brewery

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.