Helen Constance ROSS (1924 – )

Name

Array Helen Constance Ross

Maiden name

Bibby

Gender

Female

Birthdate

28/10/1924

Birthplace

Waipukurau

Marriage(s)

16 April 1949
Waipawa

Parents

Partner(s)

  • John Alexander Ross

Children

  • Jennifer Ross (Kelly)
  • Vivienne Ross (Pearce)
  • Beverley Ross (Pearce)
  • Colin Ross

Biography

From “The Bibby Family in New Zealand” –

Registered nurse
John Ross retired electrician
Lived at Kairaku Beach

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.