Hilary Ruth Clifton KAY (1925 – 2017)

Name

Hilary Ruth Clifton Kay

Known as

Ruth

Maiden name

Clark

Gender

Female

Birthdate

15 September 1925

Date of death

04 July 2017

Place of death

Princess Alexandra Retirement Village, Napier

Partner(s)

Children

  • Christabel Handley
  • Rosemary Bell
  • Anne Maclaurin
  • Freddie

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.