Hilda Annie CLAPPERTON (1907 – 1984)

Name

Hilda Annie Clapperton

Maiden name

Epplett

Gender

Female

Birthdate

01 February 1907

Birthplace

Te Aute Road, Havelock North

Marriage(s)

02 December 1925
Presbyterian House, Hastings

Date of death

17 December 1984

Place of death

Hastings Hospital

Parents

Children

  • Annette Cynthia MacKenzie (22/7/1926-25/1/2013)
  • Reginald Arthur Clapperton (12/8/1927-1993)
  • Raymond John Rashbrook Clapperton (8/12/1928-13/8/2009)
  • Donald Louis Clapperton
  • Marion Taylor
  • Lindsay Clapperton (died before 2013)
  • Mona Galyer
  • Eddie Clapperton
  • Percy Clapperton (29/6/1937-8/7/2019)
  • Wilma Griffith
  • Frank Clapperton (died before 2013)
  • Margaret LeConte
  • Maurice Clapperton
  • Ian Clapperton
  • Robin Sangster
  • Diane Craft

Accession number

470629

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.