Ida Norgaard HARVEY (1910 – 2002)

Name

Ida Norgaard Harvey

Maiden name

Sorenson

Gender

Female

Birthdate

14 August 1910

Date of death

21 March 2002

Children

  • William Jens Harvey
  • Anne O'Rourke

Child records

William Jens HARVEY

Related records

Harvey-Sorenson Wedding

Biography

Family arrived in New Zealand from Denmark; lived at Matawai, Gisborne, then moved to Mangatahi

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.