Iris Eunice TUCK (1926)

Name

Iris Eunice Tuck

Known as

Nancy

Maiden name

Stewart

Gender

Female

Birthdate

10 September 1926

Birthplace

McHardy Home, Napier

Marriage(s)

Gisborne Presbyterian Church

Partner(s)

Partner records

Children

  • R Grey Tuck
  • Ann Tuck

Primary education

Maungaturanga School, Raupunga School

Secondary education

Napier Girls' High School

Biography

Trained as a nurse; lived in Nuffield Avenue and Barker Road, Napier
Manageress at Napier Senior Citizens’ Club for about 20 years

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.