Isabella YULE

Name

Isabella Yule

Maiden name

Couper

Gender

Female

Partner records

Robert YULE

Partner(s)

Children

  • Alexander Yule (1860-1946)
  • Margaret Yule (born 1862)
  • Elizabeth Isabella Baillie (1864-1944)
  • Donald Couper Yule
  • Robert William Yule (1870-1902)
  • Grace Helen Yule (1872-1942)
  • George Ernest Yule (1875-1946)

Marriage(s)

Biography

Possibly Isabella Couper 1835-1891
[“Isabella Cooper” on Department of Internal Affairs – Births, Deaths and Marriages Online website]

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.